Main content of the website

Groups and Organizations

  • font size : A
  • A
  • A
NameContactPhone

1st Milk River Guiding Unit

Theresa Thompson

403-642-7011

Bonanza Days Committee

Barb Hoytos

403-647-2447

Booster Club

Mandy Court

millerjk@mrcable.ca

Bowling

Keith Losey

403-647-4120

Community Learning Connections

Stacy Maynes

403-315-3942

Curtain Call

Sue Frank

403-647-6224

Erle Rivers Parent Council

Bobbie Garber

bobbie.garber@lethbridgecollege.ca

Food Bank/Thrift Shop/Community Garden

Linda Cavanaugh

403-647-3931

Gold Springs Park Society

Gail Matlock

403-647-2277

Heritage Handibus Association

Dorothy Fraser

403-492-7821

Historical Society/Museum

Dale Leffingwell

403-327-2483

Kinette Club of Milk River

Nancy Johnson

403-647-4453

Kinsmen Club of Milk River

Danny Miller

403-421-0440

Knights of Columbus

Greg Wehlage

 

Masinasin Fitness Club

Shirley Hanson

403-647-0009

Milk River 4-H Multi Club

Carol Swanson

403-647-7865

Milk River Ag Society

Laurie Balog

403-642-7500

Milk River and District Pool Society

Cheleen Hacke

chacke@telus.net

Milk River Cable Club

Darren Ostenberg

403-647-7666

Milk River Cemetery Board

Gail Matlock

403-647-3642

Milk River Community Business Association

Jason Lynn

403-330-6474

Milk River Curling Club

Steven Sibley

403-647-7287

Milk River CWL

Debbie Garber

403-647-2031

Milk River Elementary Parent Council

Stephanie Mcnealy

fastrac73@gmail.com

Milk River Fire Department Society

Mark Thompson

403-647-3833

Milk River Gymnastic Club

Suzanne Lodermeier

403-647-2694

Milk River Hospital Auxiliary

LaRae Lindeman

403-647-2040

Milk River Minor Baseball

Paul Goldsmith

403-647-1174

Milk River Regional Library Board

Yolande Champagne

403-647-3686

Milk River Senior Citizen's Society

Dorothy Fraser

403-492-7821

Milk River Watershed Council

Mary Lupwayl

403-647-3808

Milk River Weavers & Spinners

Muriel Ostenberg

403-647-6013

Prairie Rose Lodge Auxiliary

Emma Hulit

403-344-2222

Quad Municipality Dr. Recruitment

Amy Horgus

403-647-2104

Quilt Club

June Cunningham

403-647-3507

Riverside Golf Society

Russ Dobracane

403-492-7787

Southern Alberta Outdoorsmen

Scott Tollestrup

403-647-2118

St. Matthew's Lutheran Women's League League

Sharon Thompson

sandunes-71@hotmail.com

St. Paul's United Church Women's Group

Linda Cavanaugh

403-647-3931

St. Peter's Catholic Women's League

Debbie Garber

403-642-7949

Warner Minor Hockey

Dave Swanson

403-647-7864

Writing-on-Stone Riding Association

Jen Doenz

403-647-6120